ANFA PHARMACEUTICALS™ was founded in 2013 and is one of the fastest-growing companies in the pharmaceutical market of Uzbekistan and other CIS countries.
ANFA PHARMACEUTICALS™ is one of the leaders of the domestic pharmaceutical and nutraceutical market in the production of biologically active food supplements (BAS) and focuses on the distribution of modern, quality, and affordable dietary supplements that meet the health requirements and expectations of patients. The standards of ISO 22000 and ISO 9001 (International Organization for Standardization) allow the company to produce high-quality food supplements that are available to a wide range of people.
The company "ANFA PHARMACEUTICALS" congratulates all our compatriots, seniors and juniors, on this great Eastern new year holiday!
The international food and beverage exhibition FOOD EXPO GREECE 2018 was held in Athens between March 10 and 12.
The company ANFA PHARMACEUTICALS congratulates all the women with International Women's Day! Women are always a source of inspiration for the family and society.
During the visit to Switzerland, the head of the company, Aziz Gaybullaevich, held negotiations with several large pharmaceutical companies and signed a cooperation agreement.